Halloween Divisional SCCA Races

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

Halloween Divisional SCCA Races

Halloween Divisional Race Weekend

Includes Track Event for Advanced Drivers

Includes a 90-minute CRE Enduro on Saturday

October 29-30, 2022

Nelson Ledges Road Course

REGISTRATION NOW OPEN!

Event requirements

Interested in volunteering at the event? Register here: VOLUNTEER REGISTRATION

October 2022 Entry Supps 2022-09-26.pdf

2022 CRE Bracket Race Supps 2022-09-02.pdf

Entry Fee – Includes 3 crew passes (additional passes are available for $10):

Both Days:  $395        One Day only:  $225        Both days events (1 car, 1 driver, 2 classes):  $650

SRF, SRF3, FE, FE2/race compliance fee/ weekend     $30

CRE Enduro Stand Alone (See Appendix to Supps) – $200 — CRE Enduro as add-on to Divisional Entry – $100

 

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

FRIDAY October 28, 2022

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM                  Registration

7:00 PM to 9:00 PM                  Tech Inspection including Enduro vehicles

 

SATURDAY, October 29, 2022

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM –             Registration

7:00 AM –                                  Tech Open including Enduro vehicles

8:30 AM – 15 minute Track Day Session 1 (Group 1)

Followed in this order by:

              15 minute Qualifying for Groups 2 – 5

15 minute Practice for Group 6

              15 minute Track Day Session 2 (Group 1)

              15 minute Qualifying Race for Groups 2 – 5 

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

Lunch – approximately noon

              15 minute Qualifying Session Group 6

              15 minute Track Day Session 3 (Group 1)

20 minute Main Race for Groups 2 – 5   

                    (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying Race)

              90 minute CRE Bracket Enduro  

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

              HALLOWEEN Party!!!

SUNDAY, October 30, 2022

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM –             Registration

7:00 AM –                                  Tech Open

8:30 AM – 15 minute Track Day Session 1 (Group 1)

Followed in this order by:

              15 minute Qualifying for Groups 2 – 5

       15 minute Track Day Session 2 (Group 1)

              15 minute Qualifying Race for Groups 2 – 5 

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying)

Lunch – approximately noon

              15 minute Track Day Session 3 (Group 1)

25 minute Main Race for Groups 2 – 5   

                   (Grid set by fastest time in Qualifying Race)

              15 minute Track Day Session 4 (Group 1)

In all cases, it is the driver’s responsibility to be on grid at the appropriate time.

 

RACE GROUPS

Group 1:  Track Day Participants (Advanced Rules)

Group 2:  FP, HP, GTL, Legend, B-Spec, T3, T4, ITA, IT7, ITB, ITC, STU, STL, SPU

Group 3: GT-1, GT-2, GT-3, GTA, GTX, SP, SPO, ITE, AS, T1, T2, ITS, ITR, EP, Spec E-30

Group 4:  SRF, SRF3, Sports R, SM, SM2, SMT, SSM

Group 5:  ASR, P1, P2, PX, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE, FE2, FV, F5, FST, FF, CFF

Group 6:  CRE Enduro Competitors

Details

Start: October 29 @ 8:30 am
End: October 30 @ 5:00 pm
Website: Visit Event Website

Venue

Nelson Ledges Road Course

10342 Ohio 305
Garrettsville, OH 44231 United States

+ Google Map

Visit Venue Website