NEOhio SCCA Jim Green Memorial Race

Loading Events
  • This event has passed.

NEOhio SCCA Jim Green Memorial Race

NEOhio SCCA Jim Green Memorial Race weekend

RACE GROUPS
GROUP 1
ITS, ITR, ITA, IT7, STU, STL, SPU, T3 GROUP 5
GT1, GT2, GT3, GTX, GTA, SP, ITE, AS, T1, T2
GROUP 2
FV, F6, FF, CFF GROUP 6
ASR, P1, P2, S2, FA, FC, CFC, FX, FS, FE
GROUP 3
EP, FP, HP, GTL, Leg, T4, ITB, ITC, B-Spec, C-Spec
GROUP 4
SRF, SRF3, SM, SMX
Schedule
All Qualifying and Race times are approximate.  This schedule may and will change as necessary.  Please listen to announcements or visit the Information desk by Registration regularly for an updated schedule.
Plan to be at the Grid 5 minutes early.   Don’t be Late to Grid!
Saturday – June 29, 2024
8:00am Group 1 20-minute qualifying session
8:30am Group 2 20-minute qualifying session
9:00am Group 3 20-minute qualifying session
9:30am Group 4 20-minute qualifying session
10:00am Worker Break (if time permits)
10:15am Group 5 20-minute qualifying session
10:45am Group 6 20-minute qualifying session
11:45amLunch
12:45pm Group 1 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
1:15pm Group 2 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
1:45pm Group 3 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
2:15pm Group 4 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
2:45pm Worker Break (if time permits)
3:00pm Group 5 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
3:30pm Group 6 15 laps or 25 minutes Neohio Team Championship Race
5:00pm Jim Green “Fast Cars, Guns, and Bourbon” Memorial Event
5:30pm Dinner All are welcome
6:30 Day’s Trophy & Neohio Team Championship Award Presentation
Sunday – June 30, 2024
8:00am Group 1 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
8:30am Group 2 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
9:00am Group 3 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
9:30am Group 4 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
10:00am Worker Break (if time permits)
10:15am Group 5 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
10:45am Group 6 12 laps or 18 minutes qualifying race
11:45amLunch
12:45pm Group 1 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
1:15pm Group 2 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
1:45pm Group 3 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
2:15pm Group 4 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
2:45pm Worker Break (if time permits)
3:00pm Group 5 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
3:30pm Group 6 15 laps or 25 minutes Divisional Race
June 29 2024

Details

Start: June 29
End: June 30
Event Categories:
Website: Visit Event Website

Venue

Nelson Ledges Road Course

10342 Ohio 305
Garrettsville, OH 44231 United States

+ Google Map

Visit Venue Website